Skip to content
DONATE
CONTACT
STAFF DIRECTORY
JUPITER LOGIN
EN
EN
ES
HOME
ABOUT
About The STEAD School
Why STEAD? Words from our Community
STEAD Graduation Requirements
Advanced Placement @ STEAD
Accelerator Weeks
Our Roots
Our Work
Athletics
Employment @ STEAD
Financial Transparency
Our People
The STEAD Team
Governing Board
School Accountability Committee (SAC)
Parent Action Crew (PAC)
STUDENTS & PARENTS
STEAD Bell Schedule
STEAD Assessment Calendar
Lunch Menu
CAMPUS
At a Glance
Construction Update
ENROLL NOW
NEWS & EVENTS
News
Newsletter Archive
Calendar
Academic Calendar ’23-’24
HOME
ABOUT
About The STEAD School
Why STEAD? Words from our Community
STEAD Graduation Requirements
Advanced Placement @ STEAD
Accelerator Weeks
Our Roots
Our Work
Athletics
Employment @ STEAD
Financial Transparency
Our People
The STEAD Team
Governing Board
School Accountability Committee (SAC)
Parent Action Crew (PAC)
STUDENTS & PARENTS
STEAD Bell Schedule
STEAD Assessment Calendar
Lunch Menu
CAMPUS
At a Glance
Construction Update
ENROLL NOW
NEWS & EVENTS
News
Newsletter Archive
Calendar
Academic Calendar ’23-’24
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
CH
2023-08-29T20:17:53-06:00
Administration & Office
Amie Weldy – Principal
Mario Padilla – Director of Culture
Christian Holmes – Director of Innovation and Technology
Geoff Rice – Director of Student Support
Alexis Walker – Office Manager
Michelle Oray – Front Office
Blake Dotlich – School Counselor
Kaitlyn Gilham – Program Manager
Science Department
Hannah Wallace (Lead)
Weather Gardner
Alex D’Amore-Braver
Laura Ashley
Mathematics Department
Brandt Wintzen (Lead)
Edward King
Danny Williams
Aidan Rooney
Elaine Fischer (Math Support)
English Language Arts Department
Annabel Parker (Lead)
Kate Miller
Chandler Reed
Biz Fraser
Social Studies Department
Katya Thronweber (Lead)
Justin Mercer
John-Paul Sullivan
Mandi Miller
Arts (Visual, Music, & Culinary) Department
Dain Holland (Farm & Food Manager)
Elaine Baker – Culinary
Halie Padilla – Music
Kaitlyn Gilham – Visual Arts
World Language
Dra. Molly Tun (Lead
)
Agriculture / CTE Department
Manny Catala
Nicole Booten-Gutierrez
Kelly Watson
Rachel Balkom (Internship Lead)
Student Support
Geoff Rice – Director of Student Support
Alicia Hudson
Holly Stai
Katy Bishop
Christina Holden
Athletics Department
Matthew Guglielmo
Page load link
Go to Top